Contact Information 
Capitol Office 
314-C Main Captitol 
P.O. Box 202117
Harrisburg PA 17120-2117
Phone: (717) 787-1117
Fax: (717) 705-1889
Open 9 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

District Offices
1108 Twin Stacks Drive
Dallas, PA 18612
(570) 675-6000
Fax: (570) 255-0133
(800) 278-3930
Open 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.

133 West Tioga St., Suite 4
Tunkhannock, PA 18657
(570) 836-4777
Fax: (570) 836-4772
Open 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.

email: kboback@pahousegop.com
 
Other Elected Officials
U.S. Senators
 
Sen. Bob Casey Jr. -- Democrat
393 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-6324
Fax: (202) 228-0604
 
22 S. Third Street, Suite 6A
Harrisburg, PA 17101
(717) 231-7540
Fax: (717) 231-7542
 
http://casey.senate.gov
   
Sen. Pat Toomey -- Republican
248 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-4254
Fax: (202) 228-0284 
  
United States Federal Building
228 Walnut Street
Suite 1104
Harrisburg, PA 17101
(717) 782-3951
Fax: (717) 782-4920
 
http://toomey.senate.gov/
  
U.S. Congressmen
Rep. Lou Barletta – Republican – District 11
115 Cannon HOB
Washington, D.C. 20515
(202) 225-6511
Fax: (202) 226-6250
Toll-free: (855) 241-5144
  
1 S. Church St.
Suite 100
Hazleton, PA 18201
(570) 751-0050
Fax: (570) 751-0054
 
http://barletta.house.gov/ 
  
Pennsylvania State Senators
Sen. Lisa Baker – Republican -- District 20
172 Main Capitol
Senate Box 203020
Harrisburg, PA 17120-3020
(717) 787-7428
Fax: (717) 787-9242
 
22 Dallas Shopping Center
Memorial Highway
Dallas, PA 18612
(570) 675-3931
Fax: (570) 674-5037
 
2512 Route 6
Hawley, PA 18428
(570) 226-5960
Fax: (570) 226-5964
 
lbaker@pasen.gov
http://www.senatorbaker.com
 
Sen. John R. Gordner – Republican -- District 27
177 Main Capitol Building
Senate Box 203027
Harrisburg, PA 17120-3027
(717) 787-8928
Fax: (717) 787-9715
  
603 West Main Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
(570) 784-3464
Fax: (570) 784-9379
  
Shamokin Dam Municipal Building
42 West 8th Avenue, Suite 3
PO Box 456
Shamokin Dam, PA 17876
(570) 743-1918
Fax: (570) 743-7714
    
10934 State Route 61
Mount Carmel, PA 17851
(570) 339-5937
Fax: (570) 339-5938
Toll Free: 1-866-339-5937 
  
 

Columbia County Commissioners
Chris E. Young
Rich Ridgway
David M. Kovach
11 West Main Street
Main Street County Annex
(570) 389-5608
Fax: (570) 784-0257
 
http://www.columbiapa.org/commissioners/index.php 
 
Luzerne County Council
Linda McClosky Houck, Chair
Tim McGinley, Vice Chair
Kathy Dobash
Harry Haas
Edward A. Brominski
Eugene Kelleher

Eileen M. Sorokas 
Stephen A. Urban
Rick Williams
Jane Walsh Waitkus 
Robert Schnee

Luzerne County Courthouse
200 N. River Street
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18711
(570) 825-1500
  
www.luzernecounty.org
   
Wyoming County Commissioners
Thomas S. Henry (Chair)
Judy Kraft Mead (Vice-Chair)
Ronald P. Williams
Wyoming County Courthouse
1 Courthouse Square
Tunkhannock, PA 18657
(570) 836-3200
Fax: (570) 836-7244
  
http://www.wycopa.org/